Privacy Policy

The purpose of the privacy policy is to reassure that all Personal Data within DayStable AB is treated according to the General Data Protection Regulation (from now on GDPR) (2016/679).
By using DayStable, you confirm that you have read, understood and agreed to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and that you consent to DayStable’s collection, use, storage and transfer of your Personal Data for the purposes for which it is submitted and in accordance with the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy. 
This privacy policy applies to all personal data processed by DayStable AB, a Swedish limited liability company registered under number 559235 - 9391, when using the mobile application DayStable (“DayStable”) or when you log in to our website www.daystable.com. DayStable is the controller of the Personal Data provided or stored through DayStable and shall remain responsible for the processing thereof according to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The processor and controller: DayStable AB (DayStable) 
Lokföraregatan 17A, apt 1002
222 37 Lund
Sweden

1. The purpose for data processing The purpose for DayStable to process and store personal data are for: 
a) DayStable’s customer relationship management.
b) To be able to contact the users and customers.
c) Improvement and development of the DayStable platform. 

The Personal Data is processed and stored with the legal grounds of the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for DayStable’s purposes (GDPR article 6.1a) and legitimate interest pursued by DayStable AB (GDPR article 6.1f).    a) The recipients of the personal data is government departments required. 
b)  All data collected through DayStable is processed within the European union. No  personal data leaves the EU- or EES area.
 2. Personal Data Storage
a) The Personal Data will remain in DayStable’s systems and be stored and processed for as long as it is deemed necessary in relation to the provision of DayStable.b) You have the right to receive information about your Personal Data and how we process it. If you would like to receive such information, please contact us through email at: info@daystable.com.c) You are further entitled to withdraw a consent that you have previously given regarding the processing of your Personal Data. Please be aware that such withdrawal will mean that you no longer can use DayStable. Withdrawal of consent shall be made through email at: info@daystable.com.d) You have the right to erase part of or all of your personal data. If you choose to erase your account at DayStable, all personal data is automatically erased. This can be done within the DayStable application, erasing your account is done in the editing of your personal profile. If you have further questions regarding your personal data, please contact info@daystable.com.e) You have the right to lodge a complaint against DayStable to Datainspektionen in Sweden (https://www.datainspektionen.se/)f) The personal data of the data subject originate from data provided by the data subject.g) If you login to your DayStable account through your Facebook-account, Facebook will automatically share and generate Personal Data about you. Please see Facebook's privacy policy and terms for further information regarding the Personal Data they share with us.
3. Right to access by the data subject 
a) The categories of personal data processed are:
1. Personal information such as name, e-mail, telephone number and address.
2. Profile picture and stable pictures
3. Chat data
4. Login information
5. IP-address
6. Booking information
7. Reviews & grades

b) The recipients to whom the personal data may be disclosed are.
  1.  Regulatory authorities or legal advisors in connection with alleged offenses or suspected breaches of this Privacy Policy
  2. When reasonably necessary to i) comply with the law, ii) enforce or apply the terms of our Terms of Service or Privacy Policy, or iii) to protect the rights, property or safety of DayStable, our customers or others. 

4. Securitya.) We are committed to protecting your privacy and integrity, and we understand that your Personal Data should be treated with the utmost caution.b) We shall take and implement all commercially reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, any information transmitted from DayStable and the websites is encrypted. We would, however, like to remind you that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is entirely secure and that any transmission is made at your own risk. We shall not be liable for the disclosure of Personal Data due to errors in transmission or actions of unauthorized third parties.c) In order to protect the confidential nature of your Personal Data, you are advised to treat your login information to your DayStable account as confidential and you remain responsible for not disclosing such information to a third party.
5. Links to third party sitesa) DayStable application and the DayStable website may contain links to websites provided by third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, we advise you to note that such websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not under any circumstances vouch for such websites or their policies. Hence, we encourage you to check the privacy policy of each website before you disclose any Personal Data.
6. Aggregated Data (Non-Personally Identifiable)a) Like most app and website providers, we collect non-personally identifying information that your use of DayStable typically makes available. Such information may for example include statistics related to internet traffic and the geographic location of the users of DayStable. We may share and disclose aggregated information that has been compiled from the information we collect.b) This information does not contain any individually identifiable information and cannot be used to identify individual users or individuals, and shall not be considered as Personal Data.
7. Changes to this policya) Although most changes of this Policy are likely to be minor, we may change it from time to time and in our sole discretion. Changes shall become effective upon your acceptance of the updated Policy.
8. Contact informationa) For further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please send them by email to info@daystable.com. To contact us, you may either send an email to info@daysstable.com, or a letter to DayStable AB, Lokföraregatan 17A, APT 1002,  222 37 Lund, Sweden.